Uploaded image for project: 'Core Server'
  1. Core Server
  2. SERVER-32575

Compass shows trailing spaces that don't exist

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Trivial - P5
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Operating System:
      ALL

      Description

      I have just started using Compass (1.11.1 CE) and noticed weird trailing spaces in UI. See the photo.

      Btw should there by a separate category for Compass issues (although it is the community edition)

        Attachments

        1. compass.png
          33 kB
          Tom Soukup

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            sam.weaver Sam Weaver
            Reporter:
            tosi Tom Soukup
            Participants:
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            5 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: